Federal candidate · 2021–2022 cycle · past cycle

Elizabeth Kreiselmaier

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · Washington District 6
Filing address
Gig Harbor, WA (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
KREISELMAIER, ELIZABETH
Next election
General November 8, 2022 (Wikipedia, checked October 23, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Washington with the 2022 district highlighted

Washington, District 6

RepublicanU.S. House · Washington District 6ChallengerLost the general election (39.9%)

FEC candidate ID H0WA06081 · Principal campaign committee: ELIZABETH FOR CONGRESS

CycleOfficeRaisedOutcome
2023–2024U.S. House · Washington District 6$253.00Registered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)
2021–2022U.S. House · Washington District 6$426,186.56Lost the general election (39.9%)
2019–2020U.S. House · Washington District 6$156,123.45Lost the general election (40.5%)
Total raised$426,186.56
Total spent$428,181.47
Cash on hand$9,020.53
Debts owed by the campaign$16,500.00
Loans from the candidate$15,000.00

2021–2022 cycle totals through December 31, 2022, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Individual contributions: $398,403.72PACs and other committees: $10,000.00Party committees: $2,500.00Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $15,087.00Other receipts (loans from others, refunds, interest): $195.84
  • Individual contributions$398,403.7293%
  • PACs and other committees$10,000.002%
  • Party committees$2,500.001%
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$15,087.004%
  • Other receipts (loans from others, refunds, interest)$195.840%

Self-funding: $15,087.00 (4% of money raised): $87.00 given and $15,000.00 lent by the candidate. $10,500.00 of loans repaid so far.

Raised and spent over time

Report-by-report history is shown for the current cycle.

PAC and committee contributors

2 committees reported giving $10,000.00 to this candidate, as filed by the giving committees through October 18, 2026. Timing differs from the campaign’s own reports, so this list may not match the totals above.

Outside spending

  • Independent expenditures supporting Elizabeth Kreiselmaier$2,500.00
  • Independent expenditures opposing Elizabeth Kreiselmaier$8.67

FEC totals for the 2022 cycle, including groups that are not political committees, retrieved October 24, 2026.

Independent expenditures by committees that are not part of the campaign, as reported by those committees. This money is spent separately, not given to the candidate.

The race

Washington U.S. House, District 6, 2022 · 5 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (R)$426,186.56$9,020.532022-12-31
Derek Kilmer (D)$2,637,628.09$1,149,210.172022-12-31
Rebecca Elizabeth Parson (D)$191,794.19$12,943.822022-10-14
Chris Raymond Binns (R)$5,050.00$1,626.002022-07-13
Aaron Hansen (R)$346.00$121.002021-06-03

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • The Cook Political ReportSolid DFebruary 10, 2022
  • Inside ElectionsSolid DMarch 31, 2022
  • Sabato's Crystal BallSafe DFebruary 16, 2022
  • PoliticoLikely DApril 5, 2022
  • RCPLikely DJune 9, 2022
  • Fox NewsSolid DJuly 11, 2022
  • DDHQSolid DNovember 3, 2022
  • 538Solid DJuly 28, 2022
  • The EconomistSafe DSeptember 28, 2022

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Washington (retrieved October 23, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: ELIZABETH FOR CONGRESS.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 23, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy