Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Natisha Brooks

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · Tennessee District 6
Filing address
Brentwood, TN (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
BROOKS, NATISHA
Next election
Primary August 6, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Tennessee with the 2026 district highlighted

Tennessee, District 6

RepublicanU.S. House · Tennessee District 6Open seatLost primary

FEC candidate ID H2TN05347 · Principal campaign committee: NATASHA FOR CONGRESS

CycleOfficeRaisedOutcome
2025–2026U.S. House · Tennessee District 6$50,000.00Lost primary
2021–2022U.S. House · Tennessee District 5$103,006.91Lost primary
Total raised$50,000.00
Total spent$43,591.87
Cash on hand$6,393.13
Debts owed by the campaign$50,000.00
Loans from the candidate$50,000.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through September 30, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $50,000.00
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$50,000.00100%

Self-funding: $50,000.00 (100% of money raised): $0.00 given and $50,000.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$50K$0 JULY QUARTERLY: raised $50,000.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $41,691.82PRE-PRIMARY: raised $0.00PRE-PRIMARY: spent $1,900.05OCTOBER QUARTERLY: raised $0.00OCTOBER QUARTERLY: spent $0.002026-062026-072026-09

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

Tennessee U.S. House, District 6, 2026 · 15 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Natisha Brooks (R)$50,000.00$6,393.132026-09-30
Johnny Garrett (R)$3,000,586.11$343,417.992026-10-14
William Hilleary V (R)$1,668,657.17$23,379.282026-09-30
Mike Croley (D)$117,167.70$14,341.642026-10-14
Chaney Mosley (D)$94,663.71$0.002026-09-30
John W. Rose (R)$77,889.95$43,007.572026-09-30
Craig Ballin (D)$6,210.22$0.002026-03-01
Lore Ann Bergman (D)$5,349.93−$298.972026-08-19
Brad Gaines (R)$3,525.00$3,523.702026-06-30
Ronnie Dale Braden (AIC)$2,083.21$0.002026-10-19

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQSafe RJuly 14, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportSolid RFebruary 6, 2025
  • Inside ElectionsSolid RMarch 7, 2025
  • Sabato's Crystal BallSafe RAugust 14, 2025

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in Tennessee (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: NATASHA FOR CONGRESS.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy