Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Michael Stansfield

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · California District 6
Filing address
Rocklin, CA (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
STANSFIELD, MICHAEL
Map of California with the 2026 district highlighted

California, District 6

RepublicanU.S. House · California District 6ChallengerLost primary

FEC candidate ID H6CA06292 · Principal campaign committee: MICHAEL STANSFIELD CONTRA-ZIONISM COMMITTEE

Total raised$17,441.00
Total spent$17,441.00
Cash on hand$0.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through March 31, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $17,441.00
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$17,441.00100%

Self-funding: $17,441.00 (100% of money raised): $17,441.00 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

Report-by-report history appears here after the next data refresh with FEC report data.

The race

California U.S. House, District 6, 2026 · 9 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Michael Stansfield (R)$17,441.00$0.002026-03-31
Kevin Kiley (OTH)$3,723,214.51$34,648.002026-10-14
Richard Pan (D)$2,548,242.27$207,936.202026-10-14
Thien Ho (D)$911,698.37$2,067.852026-09-30
Lauren Babb Tomlinson (D)$566,728.32$0.002026-10-15
Martha Guerrero (D)$204,969.50$124.172026-07-24
Tyler Isaac Vandenberg (D)$122,557.52$0.002026-06-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQSafe DJuly 14, 2026
  • Inside ElectionsLean DAugust 11, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportSolid DNovember 5, 2025
  • Sabato's Crystal BallLikely DMarch 2, 2026
  • The EconomistSafe DMay 6, 2026

Recent polls

PollsterDatesSampleMargin of errorResults
The Bullfinch GroupSeptember 1–6, 2026927 (LV)± 3.2%Kevin Kiley 37% · Richard Pan 37%
The Bullfinch Group/Independent CenterJuly 13–16, 2026741 (LV)± 3.59%Kevin Kiley 35% · Richard Pan 39%

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in California (districts 1–26) (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: MICHAEL STANSFIELD CONTRA-ZIONISM COMMITTEE.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy