Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Kevin Eugene Martin

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · Georgia District 6
Filing address
Mableton, GA (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
MARTIN, KEVIN EUGENE
Next election
Primary May 19, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Georgia with the 2026 district highlighted

Georgia, District 6

RepublicanU.S. House · Georgia District 6ChallengerGeneral-election nominee

FEC candidate ID H6GA06181 · Principal campaign committee: COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN E MARTIN

Total raised$10,320.00
Total spent$10,220.00
Cash on hand$100.00
Debts owed by the campaign$10,320.00
Loans from the candidate$10,320.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through March 31, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $10,320.00
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$10,320.00100%

Self-funding: $10,320.00 (100% of money raised): $0.00 given and $10,320.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

Report-by-report history appears here after the next data refresh with FEC report data.

The race

Georgia U.S. House, District 6, 2026 · 7 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Kevin Eugene Martin (R)$10,320.00$100.002026-03-31
Lucia Kay McBath (D)$1,189,989.22$682,335.672026-10-14
Justin Pinker (R)$16,338.53$1,389.362026-04-29
Crystal Shauna Baptiste (R)$7,275.21$2,952.602026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQSafe DJuly 14, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportSolid DFebruary 6, 2025
  • Inside ElectionsSolid DMarch 7, 2025
  • Sabato's Crystal BallSafe DJuly 15, 2025

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN E MARTIN.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy