Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Ronda Kennedy

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · Nevada District 3
Filing address
Las Vegas, NV (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
KENNEDY, RONDA
Next election
Primary June 9, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Nevada with the 2026 district highlighted

Nevada, District 3

RepublicanU.S. House · Nevada District 3ChallengerRegistered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)

FEC candidate ID H6NV03238 · Principal campaign committee: KENNEDY FOR NEVADA

Total raised$350,000.00
Total spent$88,545.03
Cash on hand$261,454.97
Debts owed by the campaign$350,000.00
Loans from the candidate$350,000.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through May 20, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $350,000.00
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$350,000.00100%

Self-funding: $350,000.00 (100% of money raised): $0.00 given and $350,000.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$350K$0 APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $350,000.00APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $5,689.63PRE-PRIMARY: raised $0.00PRE-PRIMARY: spent $82,855.402026-032026-05

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

Nevada U.S. House, District 3, 2026 · 18 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Ronda Kennedy (R)$350,000.00$261,454.972026-05-20
Susie Lee (D)$5,942,431.93$931,293.702026-10-14
Marty O'Donnell (R)$4,505,131.38$444,917.972026-09-30
Marty O'Donnell (R)$4,476,298.71$444,917.972026-09-30
Aury Nagy (R)$1,076,398.73$745,921.752026-03-31
Jeff Gunter (R)$831,038.70$5,684.862026-09-30
Tera Anderson (R)$335,685.76$658.722026-09-30
Christopher Paul Brandlin (R)$191,276.54$0.002025-12-15
Joshua Walters (R)$47,841.64$0.002025-11-21
Steven London (R)$42,404.45$0.002025-10-29

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQLikely DSeptember 8, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportLikely DOctober 9, 2026
  • Inside ElectionsLean DMarch 7, 2025
  • Sabato's Crystal BallLikely DOctober 20, 2026

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in Nevada (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: KENNEDY FOR NEVADA.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the FEC candidate file.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy