Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Anthony Thomas Constantino

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · New York District 21
Filing address
Fonda, NY (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
CONSTANTINO, ANTHONY THOMAS
Next election
Primary June 23, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of New York with the 2026 district highlighted

New York, District 21

RepublicanU.S. House · New York District 21Open seatGeneral-election nominee

FEC candidate ID H6NY21157 · Principal campaign committee: CONSTANTINO FOR CONGRESS, INC.

Total raised$14,464,951.19
Total spent$14,472,853.54
Cash on hand$2,298,984.48
Debts owed by the campaign$17,000,000.00
Loans from the candidate$14,400,000.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through October 14, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

PACs and other committees: $7,000.00Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $14,400,000.00Other receipts (loans from others, refunds, interest): $57,951.19
  • PACs and other committees$7,000.000%
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$14,400,000.00100%
  • Other receipts (loans from others, refunds, interest)$57,951.190%

Self-funding: $14,400,000.00 (100% of money raised): $0.00 given and $14,400,000.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$5.1M$0 APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $0.00APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $1,373,410.96JULY QUARTERLY: raised $0.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $151,773.73OCTOBER QUARTERLY: raised $3,478.61OCTOBER QUARTERLY: spent $355,391.65YEAR-END: raised $5,001,594.65YEAR-END: spent $376,150.05APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $28,444.36APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $1,567,146.28PRE-PRIMARY: raised $2,419,669.69PRE-PRIMARY: spent $2,809,332.22JULY QUARTERLY: raised $2,007,067.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $2,097,550.56OCTOBER QUARTERLY: raised $5,004,617.68OCTOBER QUARTERLY: spent $3,906,621.432025-032025-092026-032026-06

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

PAC and committee contributors

4 committees reported giving $10,000.00 to this candidate, as filed by the giving committees through October 18, 2026. Timing differs from the campaign’s own reports, so this list may not match the totals above.

Outside spending

  • Independent expenditures supporting Anthony Thomas Constantino$0.00
  • Independent expenditures opposing Anthony Thomas Constantino$87,805.00

FEC totals for the 2026 cycle, including groups that are not political committees, retrieved October 24, 2026.

Independent expenditures by committees that are not part of the campaign, as reported by those committees. This money is spent separately, not given to the candidate.

The race

New York U.S. House, District 21, 2026 · 15 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Anthony Thomas Constantino (R)$14,464,951.19$2,298,984.482026-10-14
Blake Gendebien (D)$7,184,413.39$469,808.402026-09-30
Elise M. Stefanik (R)$5,005,266.40$10,816,915.762026-09-30
Robert Smullen (R)$1,348,637.18$26,387.862026-09-30
Dylan Hewitt (D)$351,851.76$11,027.362026-09-30
Stuart Jameson Amoriell (D)$137,556.10$7,473.752026-06-03
Paula Collins (D)$13,512.87$94,658.152025-05-20

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQLikely ROctober 15, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportLean ROctober 16, 2026
  • Inside ElectionsLean ROctober 15, 2026
  • Sabato's Crystal BallLean ROctober 20, 2026

Recent polls

PollsterDatesSampleMargin of errorResults
Public Policy Polling (D)October 12–13, 2026613 (LV)–AnthonyConstantino 46% · Blake Gendebien 44%
Siena UniversitySeptember 30 – October 6, 2026496 (LV)± 4.2%AnthonyConstantino 42% · Blake Gendebien 46%
Impact Research (D)September 29 – October 4, 2026500 (LV)± 4.4%AnthonyConstantino 48% · Blake Gendebien 45%
Public Policy Polling (D)September 9–10, 2026557 (RV)± 4.2%AnthonyConstantino 48% · Blake Gendebien 43%
Impact Research (D)August 30 – September 2, 2026500 (LV)± 4.4%AnthonyConstantino 47% · Blake Gendebien 44%
J.L. PartnersAugust 15–17, 2026500 (LV)± 4.4%AnthonyConstantino 50% · Blake Gendebien 40%

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in New York (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: CONSTANTINO FOR CONGRESS, INC..
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy