Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Anthony Tomkins

Party
Democratic
Running for
U.S. House · Utah District 1
Filing address
Brigham City, UT (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
TOMKINS, ANTHONY
Next election
Primary June 23, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Utah with the 2026 district highlighted

Utah, District 1

DemocraticU.S. House · Utah District 1ChallengerWithdrawn

FEC candidate ID H6UT01152 · Principal campaign committee: TOMKINS FOR UTAH

Total raised$119.52
Total spent$119.52
Cash on hand$0.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through September 30, 2025, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $119.52
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$119.52100%

Self-funding: $119.52 (100% of money raised): $119.52 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$120$0 APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $119.52APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $119.52JULY QUARTERLY: raised $0.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: raised $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: spent $0.002025-032025-062025-09

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

Utah U.S. House, District 1, 2026 · 15 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Anthony Tomkins (D)$119.52$0.002025-09-30
Ben McAdams (D)$2,813,806.53$377,817.482026-10-14
Nate Blouin (D)$708,561.18$894.702026-09-30
Liban Mohamed (D)$352,887.88$62,106.132026-09-30
Michael Farrell (D)$313,062.27$12,769.132026-06-30
Riley Montgomery Owen (R)$164,069.93$9,503.112026-10-14
Kathleen Riebe (D)$125,123.99$0.002026-09-30
Derek Kitchen (D)$59,241.67$0.002026-04-09
Eva Lopez Chavez (D)$52,799.80$465.862026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

Recent polls

PollsterDatesSampleMargin of errorResults
Lighthouse ResearchAugust 31 – September 10, 2026515 (LV)± 4.32%Ben McAdams 63% · Riley Owen 21%

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in Utah (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: TOMKINS FOR UTAH.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy