Federal candidate · 2019–2020 cycle · past cycle

Ljubo Skrbic

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. Senate · Florida
Filing address
Palm Beach, FL (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
SKRBIC, LJUBO DR
Map of Florida with the whole state highlighted

Florida

RepublicanU.S. Senate · FloridaChallengerRegistered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)

FEC candidate ID S0FL00619 · Principal campaign committee: LIVING IN HARMONY, DR. LJUBO SKRBIC

Total raised$12,505.00
Total spent$990.00
Cash on hand$12,010.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2019–2020 cycle totals through November 20, 2020, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Individual contributions: $495.00Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $12,010.00Transfers from joint fundraising and the candidate’s other committees: $12,505.00
  • Individual contributions$495.004%
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$12,010.0096%
  • Transfers from joint fundraising and the candidate’s other committees$12,505.00100%

Self-funding: $12,010.00 (96% of money raised): $12,010.00 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Raised and spent over time

Report-by-report history is shown for the current cycle.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: LIVING IN HARMONY, DR. LJUBO SKRBIC.
  • Status shown above comes from the FEC candidate file.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy