Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Glenda Gail Parker

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. Senate · South Carolina
Filing address
Myrtle Beach, SC (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
PARKER, GLENDA GAIL
Next election
General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of South Carolina with the whole state highlighted

South Carolina

RepublicanU.S. Senate · South CarolinaChallengerLost primary

FEC candidate ID S6SC04460 · Principal campaign committee: PARKER FOR US SENATE

Total raised$13,455.49
Total spent$13,455.49
Cash on hand$0.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through September 30, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $13,455.49
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$13,455.49100%

Self-funding: $13,455.49 (100% of money raised): $13,455.49 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

Report-by-report history appears here after the next data refresh with FEC report data.

The race

South Carolina U.S. Senate, 2026 · 33 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Glenda Gail Parker (R)$13,455.49$0.002026-09-30
Annie Andrews (D)$20,173,696.89$2,307,632.462026-09-30
Lindsey O. Graham (R)$6,890,957.50$314,879.912026-09-30
Mark Lynch (R)$5,924,362.37$93,868.602026-09-30
Ralph Norman (R)$3,176,283.02$52,124.762026-09-30
Darline Graham (R)$1,827,626.21$609,731.592026-09-30
Russell Fry (R)$1,499,394.45$2,268.062026-09-30
Paul Dans (R)$1,089,610.44$84,035.822026-09-30
Lee Johnson (D)$569,185.56$0.002025-12-31
Marshall C Sanford (R)$354,562.14$311,900.002026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

Recent polls

Polling average: Darline Graham 46.1% · Annie Andrews 44.3% (Graham +1.8%). Averages listed on Wikipedia from 270toWin, FiftyPlusOne, RealClearPolitics, Silver Bulletin.

PollsterDatesSampleMargin of errorResults
Trafalgar Group (R)October 16–18, 20261,095 (LV)±2.9%Darline Graham 49% · Annie Andrews 46%
Rasmussen Reports (R)October 5–8, 2026837 (LV)±3.0%Darline Graham 49% · Annie Andrews 45%
InsiderAdvantage (R)September 28–29, 20261,200 (LV)±2.8%Darline Graham 46% · Annie Andrews 45%
Trafalgar Group (R)September 23–25, 20261,087 (LV)±2.9%Darline Graham 43% · Annie Andrews 42%
Rasmussen Reports (R)September 14, 20261,006 (LV)±3.0%Darline Graham 48% · Annie Andrews 43%
InsiderAdvantage (R)September 8–9, 20261,200 (LV)±2.8%Darline Graham 45% · Annie Andrews 43%

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States Senate election in South Carolina (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: PARKER FOR US SENATE.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy