Federal candidate · 2025–2026 cycle

Alexander Schnell

Party
Republican
Running for
U.S. House · Pennsylvania District 3
Filing address
Philadelphia, PA (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
SCHNELL, ALEXANDER
Next election
Primary May 19, 2026 · General November 3, 2026 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)
Map of Pennsylvania with the 2026 district highlighted

Pennsylvania, District 3

RepublicanU.S. House · Pennsylvania District 3Open seatDid not qualify for the ballot

FEC candidate ID H6PA03310 · Principal campaign committee: ALEX SCHNELL FOR PA-3

Total raised$80.64
Total spent$58.64
Cash on hand$22.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through July 13, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $80.64
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$80.64100%

Self-funding: $80.64 (100% of money raised): $80.64 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$81$0 APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $80.64APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $58.64JULY QUARTERLY: raised $0.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: raised $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: spent $0.002026-032026-062026-07

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

Pennsylvania U.S. House, District 3, 2026 · 19 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Alexander Schnell (R)$80.64$22.002026-07-13
Christopher M. Rabb (D)$1,457,911.98$90,879.982026-10-14
Sharif Street (D)$1,112,838.53$67,473.672026-09-30
Ala Stanford (D)$805,477.48$41,571.272026-09-30
David Oxman (D)$512,137.98$55,670.732026-09-30
Morgan Cephas (D)$313,921.47$2,225.802026-09-30
Dwight Evans (D)$233,844.15$70,754.572026-09-30
Pablo Ivan McConnie-Saad (D)$128,613.53$0.002026-06-30
Cole Carter (D)$95,947.00$11,216.142025-12-31
Karl Morris (D)$53,619.26$1,765.502026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

  • Decision Desk HQSafe DJuly 14, 2026
  • The Cook Political ReportSolid DSeptember 11, 2025
  • Inside ElectionsSolid DSeptember 11, 2025
  • Sabato's Crystal BallSafe DApril 10, 2025

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2026 United States House of Representatives elections in Pennsylvania (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: ALEX SCHNELL FOR PA-3.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the race’s Wikipedia page.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy