Federal candidate · 2028 presidential

Timothy Villari

Party
Republican
Running for
President
Filing address
Dallas, (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
VILLARI, TIMOTHY
Next election
General November 7, 2028 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)

RepublicanPresidentRegistered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)

FEC candidate ID P00010033 · Principal campaign committee: CITIZENS FOR TIM VILLARI

CycleOfficeRaisedOutcome
2025–2026President$8,227.92Registered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)
2023–2024President$76,085.79Registered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)
2021–2022President$20,000.00Registered with the FEC; has not yet raised or spent $5,000
2019–2020President$21,205.24Registered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)
Total raised$8,227.92
Total spent$68,297.32
Cash on hand$0.00
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$8,227.92

2025–2026 cycle totals through September 30, 2025, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $8,227.92
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$8,227.92100%

Self-funding: $8,227.92 (100% of money raised): $0.00 given and $8,227.92 lent by the candidate. $68,297.32 of loans repaid so far.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$68K$0 APRIL QUARTERLY: raised $7,598.71APRIL QUARTERLY: spent $0.00JULY QUARTERLY: raised $629.21JULY QUARTERLY: spent $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: raised $0.00TERMINATION REPORT: spent $68,297.322025-032025-062025-09

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

2028 presidential election · 483 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Timothy Villari (R)$8,227.92$0.002025-09-30
Phyllis Jager (R)$314,000.00$31,422.402026-09-30
Diane Sare (UN)$148,560.65$8,700.092026-09-30
Daniel John Greaney (R)$78,022.97$31,480.822026-09-30
Wayne Anthony Pope Sr. (D)$44,059.90$0.002026-07-15
Shiva Ayyadurai (I)$22,487.08$12,388.742026-09-30
Jo Jorgensen (L)$11,766.14$3,320.162026-09-30
Lance A. Williams (I)$11,570.00$0.002026-08-11
Willie Felix Carter (D)$7,950.91$30.092026-09-30
James Trainor (D)$7,646.00$322.872026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

No published race ratings found.

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2028 United States presidential election (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: CITIZENS FOR TIM VILLARI.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the FEC candidate file.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy