Federal candidate · 2028 presidential

Phyllis Jager

Party
Republican
Running for
President
Filing address
Monroe, NY (city and state on the FEC filing)
FEC filing name
JAGER, PHYLLIS
Next election
General November 7, 2028 (Wikipedia, checked October 22, 2026; confirm with your state election office)

RepublicanPresidentRegistered candidate (raised or spent over $5,000)

FEC candidate ID P80009285 · Principal campaign committee: INVISIBLE PRESIDENT PHYLLIS JAGER 2028

Total raised$314,000.00
Total spent$282,577.60
Cash on hand$31,422.40
Debts owed by the campaign$0.00
Loans from the candidate$0.00

2025–2026 cycle totals through September 30, 2026, from the FEC’s candidate summary file. This is a dated snapshot, not live reporting; the FEC’s page for this candidate is the official source.

Where the money comes from

Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans): $314,000.00
  • Candidate’s own money (contributions and loans)$314,000.00100%

Self-funding: $314,000.00 (100% of money raised): $314,000.00 given and $0.00 lent by the candidate.

Individual money

  • Contributions of $200 or less (small-dollar, including unitemized)$0.00—
  • Contributions over $200$0.00—

FEC-computed totals by contribution size and state, retrieved October 22, 2026. No individual contributor is named.

Raised and spent over time

$214K$0 JULY QUARTERLY: raised $214,000.00JULY QUARTERLY: spent $151,346.20OCTOBER QUARTERLY: raised $100,000.00OCTOBER QUARTERLY: spent $131,231.402026-062026-09

Raised per report Spent per report Cash on hand

The race

2028 presidential election · 483 registered candidates

CandidateRaisedCash on handThrough
Phyllis Jager (R)$314,000.00$31,422.402026-09-30
Diane Sare (UN)$148,560.65$8,700.092026-09-30
Daniel John Greaney (R)$78,022.97$31,480.822026-09-30
Wayne Anthony Pope Sr. (D)$44,059.90$0.002026-07-15
Shiva Ayyadurai (I)$22,487.08$12,388.742026-09-30
Jo Jorgensen (L)$11,766.14$3,320.162026-09-30
Lance A. Williams (I)$11,570.00$0.002026-08-11
Timothy Villari (R)$8,227.92$0.002025-09-30
Willie Felix Carter (D)$7,950.91$30.092026-09-30
James Trainor (D)$7,646.00$322.872026-09-30

Polling and ratings

Race ratings

No published race ratings found.

Recent polls

No public polling found for this race.

Ratings and polls as listed on Wikipedia: 2028 United States presidential election (retrieved October 22, 2026), licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. TerraCivic does not rate races or compute its own average.

Sources and updates

  • Money: FEC bulk data (candidate summary, committee master, committee-to-candidate contributions), retrieved October 23, 2026. FEC candidate page · Principal campaign committee: INVISIBLE PRESIDENT PHYLLIS JAGER 2028.
  • Polling, ratings and candidate status: Wikipedia, retrieved October 22, 2026 (CC BY-SA 4.0).
  • Status shown above comes from the FEC candidate file.

TerraCivic shows public filings without scores, grades or judgments about any candidate.

Federal law prohibits using information copied from FEC reports to solicit contributions or for commercial purposes. Do not use TerraCivic for fundraising, donor prospecting, or contact lists. TerraCivic shows no individual contributor names, addresses, employers or amounts. Data use & privacy